Home Notices Fixtures Competitions Away Greens League Tables Photo Gallery 2017 Photo Gallery 2016 Photo Gallery 2015 Photo Gallery 2014 Contacts Links
Rushcliffe Trophy 4x4 3x4 Mixed League LCBC Saturday Fedn Friendlies Inter Club Competitions

Club Competitions

Competition Secretary

David King-Taylor

One Day Competitions


Nora Grainger Trophy

Winners                   Runners Up

Sylvia Goodlud           John Wilkinson

Albert Brittle              Nick Sewter

Jeni Fanthorpe           Jenny Chesbrough


Dennis Cup     

Winners                   Runners Up

Bridget Woods           Pam Gilbody

Mike Chamberlain      Ian Winning


Roy Jennings Trophy

Winners                   Runners Up

Ann Bussey                Cath Ellis

Colin Postings            Ian Winning

John Thurman            Val Finch


Joan Morton Trophy

Winners                   Runners Up

Fran Lloyd                 Dave McIntyre

Vera Loch                  Cath Ellis

Ian Winning               John Wilkinson


  

SATURDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2017  

Umpire on duty  - Denis Kitt




10.30 am Start





TOM BOWLING

HARDING CUP

PHIL RIGBY


MARKER - DAVE HUDSON


GENTS TW0-WOOD SINGLES EBF RULES - 21 SHOTS





KATH KITT &

SYLVIA GOODLUD

GOODACRE CUP

SHEILA MOIR &

MAGGIE DONOHUE

LADIES' 4-WOOD PAIRS - BE RULES - 18 ENDS






2.00 pm Start





SYLVIA GOODLUD

CENTENIAL CUP

(DAVID CARRUTHERS)

ALAN DAVIS


MARKER - MIKE CHAMBERLAIN


OPEN 4-WOOD SINGLES - BE RULES - 21 SHOTS





IAN GRAHAM &

JOHN DARBY

LEAK CUP

FRAN LLOYD &

PHIL RIGBY

GENTS 4-WOOD PAIRS - BE RULES - 18 ENDS





PAM GILBODY

WRIGHT CUP

IRENE HEROD

LADIES 2-WOOD SINGLES - BE RULES - 21 SHOTS






SUNDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2017  

Umpire on duty  - Denis Kitt




10.30 am Start





SYLVIA GOODLUD &

FRAN LLOYD

HARVEY ROSEBOWL

MIKE CHAMBERLAIN & PHIL RIGBY

OPEN 4-WOOD PAIRS - BE RULES - 18 ENDS - OVER 60s





NICK SEWTER

BETTERTON CUP

COLIN HILL


MARKER - JOHN WILKINSON


OPEN 4-WOOD SINGLES (HANDICAP) -  BE RULES - 21 SHOTS MINIMUM






2.OO pm Start






PAULINE CHAMBERLAIN & PAMELA GILBODY

CENTENARY CUP

FRAN LLOYD &

PHIL RIGBY

LADIES & GENTS SECTIONS - 4- WOOD PAIRS - BE RULES - 11 ENDS





IRENE HEROD

LA ROCHE TROPHY

SYLVIA GOODLUD

MARKER - PRESIDENT KATH KITT

LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - 4-WOOD SINGLES - BE RULES - 21 SHOTS





GEORGE RIPLEY

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

JOE SOIZA

MARKER - VICE PRESIDENT JACK FARRAR

GENTS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - 4-WOOD SINGLES - BE RULES - 21 SHOTS